•   +971 55 955 4333
  •   +971 4 3961 444




 

TOURIST VISA

We can assist you with acquiring UAE Tourist visa. Tourist visa, can be used to travel in all 7 emirates of UAE. No matter if you arrive and depart at / from Dubai / Abu Dhabi / Sharjah / Ajman / Ras Al Khaimah / Umm Al Quain / Fujairah.
 

We require clear scanned passport copies + hotel booking confirmations OR Flight tickets copy 30 days prior to your arrival date to apply for Tourist Visa. 
 
Cost for Single Entry Visa is   

USD 95 / AED 350 per person. (14 days)
USD 129 / AED 470   per person. (30 days)
USD 399 / AED 1455 per person. (90 days)
 
Cost for Multiple entry visa is

USD 384 / AED 1400 per person. (30 days)
USD 699 / AED 2550 per person. (90 days)
 
 

Do I need to apply for visa to come to UAE?
The Below nationalities can get visas on arrival:

Andorra France Lithuania Singapore
Australia Denmark Luxembourg Slovakia
Austria Germany Malaysia Slovenia
Belgium Greece Malta Spain
Brune Holland (Netherlands) Monaco South Korea
Bulgaria Hong Kong Netherlands (Holland) Sweden
Canada Hungary New Zealand Switzerland
Croatia Iceland Norway United Kingdom
Czech Republic Ireland Poland United States  
Cyprus Italy Liechtenstein Vatican City
Denmark Japan Portugal Russia 
Estonia Latvia Romania China
Finland Liechtenstein San Marino  
Do I need to make a security deposit for visa processing.?
No we do not require security deposit. However for certain African countries passport holders, yes, you will need to make a security deposit as per emigration rule.     
 

I’m visiting Dubai for less than 7 days. How many days visa I require.?
You may kindly apply for 14 days visa
 

I have USA / UK Visa on my passport. Do I still need to apply visa for UAE.?
Yes, you will still require a visa to enter UAE
 

My travel dates are 3 months ahead from now. Do I need to apply for visa now?
Every tourist visa is issued with a validity of 2 months. If we apply for your visa now, it will be expired in 2 months. You may kindly send your documents 30 days before your travel date and we can get your visa issued in 3 working days
 

My travel dates are in next 2 days. Can I get an express visa / entry.?
We require minimum of 3 working days to get visa issued. Emigration remains closed on Friday and Saturday and no visas will be issued in these 2 days. However we can for express entry in 2 days’ time for which an additional amount of USD 200 will be applicable on top of above visa cost
 

How long / in how many days’ time I can get my visa.?
We can get your visas in 3 working days’ time. Emigration remains closed on Friday and Saturday. Hence visa processing will not be possible on these 2 days.
 

How should I apply for my Tourist visa.?
Kindly visit our website and upload your documents. Our customer support team shall get in touch with you with payment options.

I will be staying with my friend. Hence do not have hotel booking. Can I still get a visa?
Yes, you can. You may kindly forward us with your Flight tickets copy OR your friends Emirates ID as a proof instead of Hotel booking
 

Do I need to book any of your tours to get visa.?
No. you need not book any tours with us to apply and get your visa. However we do have many tours matching short layover guest and packages tours.   Kindly contact us for further details   
 
How do I make the payment.?
Once we receive your documents,  we shall send you the invoice number and payment link http://www.milantoursdubai.com/pay.php to pay using (VISA / MASTERCARD)
In case you payment gets denied, kindly contact your bank along with the card you used and they shall help you resolve the issue and make the payment again using the same invoice number
 

Do you accept PayPal or AMEX.?
We are sorry. Unfortunately for online payment we do not accept AMEX and we do not have PayPal account
 

My visa has been issued. What is the next step.?
Kindly cross check your visa with your passport and verify your name, DOB and passport number are correct.  
 

Is there any age limit for visa processing.?
Generally, there is no age limit to get Tourist visa. However for certain African countries, yes, there is age limit & gender restriction to get visa . Kindly cross check with our customer support team for more information
 

How can I check or get to know the status of my visa.?
Once the payment is made, to get update on your visa status, kindly Whatsapp / SMS us on +971552501818
 

Do I need original visa or how the visa will be sent to me.?
You do not require original visa. You will be issued with an e-visa from UAE emigration. You may kindly print the same and present this at emigration upon your arrival. They shall stamp your entry on it.
 

My visa has been issued. My travel plan has changed. Can I cancel and get refund?
Once we submit your documents at emigration, we will not be able to cancel your application and refund the amount. If would like to cancel your application once after we apply, an additional USD 30 / AED 110 will be applicable for same  
 

Do you wish to live in Dubai.?  
Yes, we can arrange for residence visa. Kindly contact us  for further details   
 

Do you wish to do business / invest in Dubai.?  
Yes, we can assist you set up business including local sponsor. Kindly contact us for further details 

UAE Residence visa

Do you wish to live in Dubai.?  
Yes, we can arrange for residence visa. Kindly contact us  for further details   
 

Do you wish to do business / invest in Dubai.?  
Yes, we can assist you set up business including local sponsor. Kindly contact us for further details 





You May Also Like


AED 580

USD 159


© Dubai Private Tour, 2017.